About the kids

The loves of my life.

Finnegan McGillikitty Jamal R.

Adopted August 7 from the animal shelter, birthday: June 7, 2010

Likes: sitting on mah face, watching So You Think You Can Dance, trying to escape outside, bubble baths, catnaps, down comforters, farting, peacock feathers, warm spots of sunshine, playing while everyone is sleeping, cheese omelets, licking people.

Dislikes: not being able to go outside, Lucy nom nom-ing on his tail, The Spray Bottle, The Vacuum, being left alone, Lucy eating first.
Nicknames: Finn, Poo Bear, Destructo-kitty
Lucy R.

Found on August 7, birthday: July 5, 2010

Likes: food, treats, chasing Finn around the house, grape bubblegum, socks, The Trashcan, anything on the floor, playing outside, the dog park, bellyrubs, Finn's poop, Jillian Michael's 30 Day Shred, the windows down, biting noses, babies.

Dislikes: Finn nom nom-ing on her ears, being locked away from the litterbox, The Brush, anyone else eating and not sharing.

Nicknames: Lulu, Kitty